Armstrong Wily
 

Terms and Privacy

No representation or warranty is made or should be implied as to the accuracy or completeness of the material contained on this website, and to the extent permitted by law, Armstrong Wily Pty Ltd and its related entities disclaim any responsibility or liability for any loss or damage, howsoever arising, which results from any reliance in whole or in part on such material. The information contained within this website is updated on a regular basis, however, you should do your own research and make your own enquiries for more current and accurate information.

Privacy
We understand that privacy is important to you. Our policy is based on the Privacy Principles as described by the Federal Government's Privacy Act.

Collecting your personal information
Any information we collect will be used only to conduct our business and provide you with our services, unless you consent otherwise. None of your personal information will be disclosed to anyone without your permission.

What we collect
We ask you to provide your name, email address, and postal address and daytime telephone number for enquiries. This information allows us only to collect the minimal amount of personal information we need to be able to contact you.

How we use your information
We use the personal information you give to:
Provide you with the services you have requested
Help us manage and customise our services for you
From time to time allow you to receive emails with information which we believe is of interest to you.
At no time will we release your information to anyone.

Your say on your privacy
If you have a particular concern or query about your personal information, please contact us at



QUICK LINK
Click links below for
immediate help with:


CORPORATE
INSOLVENCY